Schools/Community Groups who use Nest Programmes

NORTHLAND AREA

Whangarei:

  • Hukerenui
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Kokopu
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Maungatapere
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Maunu
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Ruawai Primary
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Tinopai
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

AUCKLAND AREA

Rodney:

  • Ahuroa
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Dairy Flat
    (Yr 5 Cycle Smarter© Programme and Yr 6 Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Helensville
    (Yr 5/6 & 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme & Body Talk© Programme)
  • Horizon Christian College
    (Teen Talks© Yr 9/10 and Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Kaipara Flats
    (Yr 5/6 Positive Puberty©Programme)
  • Leigh
    (Yr 5/6 Positive Puberty©Programme & Body Talk© Programme)
  • Matakana
    (Yr 5: Cycle Smarter© Programme and Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Pakiri
    (Yr 6/7: Positive Puberty©Programme & Body Talk© Programme)
  • Parakai
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Riverhead
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Taupaki
    (Yr 5/6 & 7/8: Positive Puberty©Programme)
  • Tomarata
    (Yr 5/6 & 7/8: Positive Puberty©Programme & Body Talk© Programme)
  • Waimaukau
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Wainui
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Waitoki
    (Yr 6/7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Warkworth
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Wellsford
    (Yr 5/6 & 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme & Body Talk© Programme)

Waitakere Ranges:

  • Henderson Valley
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Ko Taku Reo – West Akl (Deaf Education NZ)
    (Teen Talks© Programme)
  • Oratia
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Titirangi
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Swanson
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Waitakere
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)

Henderson / Massey:

  • Don Buck
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Edmonton
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Glendene
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Henderson
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Henderson North
    (Yr 5: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Massey
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Royal Road
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Rutherford
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Te Atatu Intermediate
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Summerland
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Sunnyvale
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Waitakere Seventh Day Adventist
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8 : Positive Puberty / Plus© Programme)
  • Westbridge Special School
    (Mixed Yr groups – Mates & Dates Programme and Mixed Yr groups: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Western Heights
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Whau:

  • Arahoe
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Blockhouse Bay
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Jireh Christian
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© and Body Talk© Programme)
  • New Windsor
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Rosebank
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme and Sensitive Subjects© Programme)
  • St Leonard’s Road
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • St Mary’s Avondale RC
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Orakei:

  • Baradene RC Girls
    (Yr 10: Cycle Smarter/Fertility Awareness© & Teen Talks©/Sensitive Subjects© Programme)
  • Glendowie
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty © Programme)
  • Glen Taylor
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Meadowbank
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Remuera
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • St Kentigern’s Girls
    (Yr 6 & Yr 8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme Yr 7 Body Talk©/Cycle Smarter© Programme mix)
  • Stonefields
    (Yr 6 & Yr 8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme and Yr 7: Body Talk© Programme)

Howick:

  • Baverstock Oaks
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Botany Downs
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Bucklands Beach Int
    (Yr 8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Cockle Bay
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Farm Cove Int
    (Yr 7: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme & Yr 8: BodyTalk© Programme)
  • Howick
    (Yr 6: Cycle Smarter© Programme)
  • KingsGate Christian School
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Our Lady, Star of the Sea RC
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Owairoa
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme & Body Talk© Programme)
  • Sancta Maria RC
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Franklin:

  • ACG Strathallan
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Ararimu
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Ardmore
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Awhitu
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Beachlands
    (Yr 6 Girls: Cycle Smarter© Programme and Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Bombay
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Brookby
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Maraetai Beach
    (Yr 6 & 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Pukekohe East
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Waiuku
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)

Otara / Papatoetoe:

  • Papatoetoe East
    (Yr 5/6. Booked by SWiS: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Papatoetoe South
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Papakura:

  • Drury
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Park Estate
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Takanini
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)

Manurewa:

  • Clendon Park
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Green Meadows Int
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Manurewa East
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Roscommon
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Roscommon Maori unit
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Reremoana
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Rowandale
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Wiri Central
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)

Devonport / Takapuna:

  • Bayswater
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Belmont
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Devonport
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Forrest Hill
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Wairau Int
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • St Leo’s RC
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • St Joseph’s RC
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • St Joseph’s Takapuna RC
    (Yr 5 Cycle Smarter© Programme & Yr 6 Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Takapuna
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Vauxhall
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Waitemata:

  • ACG Parnell (Private)
    (Yr 10 Teen Talks© Consent Programme)
  • ACG Parnell (Private)
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Bayfield
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Freemans Bay
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Grey Lynn
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Ponsonby
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Richmond Road
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Westmere
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Albert / Eden:

  • Cornwall Distrist Park
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Point Chevalier
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • St Cuthbert’s College for Girls
    (Yr 12 Teen Talks©/ Sensitive Subjects© Programme)
  • St Francis RC
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Hibiscus & Bays:

  • Glamorgan
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Gulf Harbour
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Long Bay
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Mairangi Bay
    (Yr 5/6: adapted Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Murrays Bay Int
    (Yr 7/8: Body Talk© Programme)
  • Sherwood
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Silverdale
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • St John’s RC
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Torbay
    (Yr 5/6: adapted Positive Puberty© Programme)

Kaipatiki:

  • Beach Haven
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Bayview
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Birkdale
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Birkdale North
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Chelsea
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Glenfield
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Kauri Park
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Marlborough
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Northcote Intermediate
    (Yr 7: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme and Yr 8: Body Talk© Programme)
  • Target
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Willow Park
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Windy Ridge
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Maugakiekie / Tamaki:

  • Ellerslie
    (Yr 5/6 & 7/8: Positive Puberty / Plus© Programme)
  • Michael Park Steiner
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme and Sensitive Subjects© Programme)
  • Oranga
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Ruapotake
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • St Joseph’s RC
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • St Joseph’s RC Onehunga
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty / Plus© Programme)
  • Stanhope Road
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Tamaki
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Mangere / Otahuhu:

  • Mangere Central
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Mangere East
    (Yr 5/6 & 7: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme & Yr 8: Body Talk© Programme)
  • Robertson Road
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty / Plus© Programme)
  • St Joseph’s Otahuhu RC
    (Yr 5 Cycle Smarter Programme & Yr 6 Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • St Mary Mackillop RC
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Sutton Park
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8. Booked by SWiS: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Takanini
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Viscount
    (Yr 7/8. Booked by SWiS: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Waterlea
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

Upper Harbour:

  • Greenhithe
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Hobsonville
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Hobsonville Point
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme and Yr 8: Body Talk©)
  • Kristin Private
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Marina View
    (Yr 6 & Yr 8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Oteha Valley
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Pinehurst Private
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Pinehurst Private
    (Yr 10. Teen Talks© Programme)
  • Scott Point
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Upper Harbour
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Whenuapai
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme and Yr 7/8 Body Talk© Programme)

Puketapapa:

  • Christ the King RC
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme
  • Halsey Drive
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Hay Park
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Hillsborough
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • May Road
    (Yr 5/6. Booked by SWiS: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Monte Cecilia RC
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Mt Roskill Intermediate
    (Yr 7: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Waikowhai
    (Yr 5/6. Booked by SWiS: Positive Puberty© Programme )

Waiheke:

  • Waiheke
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)

WELLINGTON AREA

Kapiti Coast:

  • Kenakena
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Paraparaumu
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programmes)
  • Raumati South
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/Plus© Programme)
  • Waikanae
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)

MANAWATU/WANGANUI AREA

  • Mangaweka – Pukeokahu
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Mataroa – Taihape
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Pukeokahu – Pukeokahu
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Raetihi
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • St Georges
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • St Joseph’s RC – Taihape
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)

WAIKATO AREA

  • Aka Aka
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Forest Lake
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Mangatangi
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Ngaruawahia
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Ohaupo
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programe)
  • Otaua
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Pirongia
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Pokeno
    (Yr 6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Tōku Māpihi Maurea KKM
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Tuakau
    (Yr 6: Positive Puberty© Programme)

BAY OF PLENTY AREA

  • Galatea
    (Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Kaharoa
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty / Plus© Programme)
  • Selwyn
    (Yr 5/6 Positive Puberty© Programme)

CHRISTCHURCH AREA

  • Bromley
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Greendale
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Marshland
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Ouruhia
    (Yr 6/7/8 Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Shirley
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • St James RC
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • St Peter’s RC
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Te Kōmanawa Rowley
    (Yr 6/7/8 Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Te Waka Unua
    (Yr 5/6 & Yr 7/8: Positive Puberty/ Plus© Programme)
  • Wairakei
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)
  • Waitakiri
    (Yr 5/6: Positive Puberty© Programme)


International Schools

  • Crimson Global Academy – Northern & Southern Hemisphere Campus: Online classes
    (Yr 12/13 Healthy Relationships Programme Teen Talks© & Sensitive Subjects©)


Additional Needs Schools / Communities

  • A Supported Life
    (Adults – Mates & Dates Programme)
  • BLENNZ
    (Mixed Yr groups – Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Cerebral Palsy NZ
    (Puberty, Periods & Products – Whanau/Staff/Carers Info)
  • Hohepa Auckland
    (Adults – Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Ko Taku Reo – based at Ormiston (Deaf Education NZ)
    (Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Ko Taku Reo – based at Kelston (Deaf Education NZ)
    (Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Parkside Special School
    (Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Rosehill Special School
    (Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Westbridge Special School
    (Mixed Yr groups – Mates & Dates Programme & Mixed Yr groups: Positive Puberty Plus© Programme)
  • Unitec Auckland – Living & Community Skills Course
    (Young Adults – Mates & Dates Programme)

High Schools – Mates & Dates 2019 – 2022

  • Baradene RC Girls
    (Yr 9, Yr 10,  Yr 11 & Yr 12 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Dilworth College for Boys
    (Yr 11 & Yr 12 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Ko Taku Reo – West Akl (Deaf Education NZ)
    (Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Glendowie College
    (Yr 9, Yr 10, Yr 11, Yr 12 & Yr 13 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Hobsonville Point
    ()
  • Ko Taku Reo – based at Ormiston (Deaf Education NZ)
    (Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Liston RC College
    (Yr 9 & Yr 12 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Mahurangi College
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Massey High
    ()
  • Mission Heights Jnr College
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Mount Albert Grammar
    (Yr 11 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Mount Hobson Middle
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Onehunga High
    (Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Ormiston Jnr College
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Pakuranga College
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Rangitoto College
    (Yr 10 & Yr 11 NCEA Health Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Rodney College
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • South Auckland Middle
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • St Cuthbert’s College for Girls
    (Yr 11 & Yr 12 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • VNA
    (Yr 11-13 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Wentworth College
    (Yr 10 & Yr 11 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • West Auckland Middle
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Westbridge Special School
    (Mixed Yr groups – Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Wesley College
    (Yr 9 & Yr 10 Mates & Dates Programme)
  • Westlake Boys College
    (Yr 9, Yr 10, Yr 11, Yr 12 & Yr 13 Mates & Dates Programme)